car-dealers-in-lagos-nigeria

LIST OF CAR DEALERS IN LAGOS NIGERIA

LIST OF CAR DEALERS IN LAGOS NIGERIA

READ – Greenaira have only  verified the phone numbers on the  list below, use the list at your own discretion.  If you do require a specific service,  do get in touch. We might be able to provide additional information. If you wish to add your business, do get in touch. The list is by no means completed. we will  keep updating it regularly.

Example of a verified Business Listing  –   BUSINESS name,  Address  Location Phone number – VERIFIED

  1. The German Technology Nigeria Limited 08185065479 11B ,Olosa Street, Victoria Island, Eti Osa, Lagos, Nigeria
  2. V-Cee Automobile Limited 08138015651    United Berga Automobile, Oshodi Expressway, Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria
  3. Treasure Motors Nigeria 07067883016   1 ,Naze Junction Opp Aba/Owerri Road, Owerri, Owerri West, Imo, Nigeria
  4. Peepee Automobile Limited 08076251553   Operation Two, Beside First Bank, Seme Border, Badagry, Lagos, Nigeria
  5. Nnanna Best Motors 08036012963  Shop x ,St. Murumber Guest House, Jos North, Plateau, Nigeria
  6. Isizu Spare Part 08038714714  Big Road Area, Ring Road, Ondo West, Ondo, Nigeria
  7. Smart Autos 08168383727   52 ,Akpabo Street, Akpabo, Danja, Katsina, Nigeria
  8. Lead Autos 08098407676
  9. Kefiano Autos 08035072847  Plot 760 ,Mohammed Buhari Way, Central, Abuja, Nigeria
  10. Rigachikun Motors 08037496001   C8 ,Ali Akilu Road, North, Kaduna, Nigeria
  11. Dairaj Nigeria Limited 08033232547    Motor Park, Lagos Ibadan Express Way, Mowe, Ewekoro, Ogun, Nigeria
  12. Pittance Motorcycle 08034092210  Plot 1019 ,Adeola Odeku, Victoria Island, Eti Osa, Lagos, Nigeria
  13. Knal Automobile Limited 08033336082    2 ,Bishop Street , Ilupeju Estate, Mushin, Lagos, Nigeria
  14. Zanic Autos 08039463157 37 ,Abakaliki Road, G.R.A,  Enugu South, Enugu, Nigeria
  15. Ainz0e Nigeria Limited 08060787015 New Way Park, Berger Market, Apapa-Oshodi Expressway, Ajeromi-Ifelodun, Lagos, Nigeria
  16. Globe Motors Holdings Nigeria Limited 07035774149 178-186 ,Aba Road, Port Harcourt, Rivers, Nigeria
  17. Tofa Motors 08033148355    24 ,After NYSC Jucntion, Kubwa, Abuja Municipal, Abuja, Nigeria
  18. Air France Motors 07053315782   Yakubu Gowon Way, Bukuru, Jos South, Plateau, Nigeria
  19. Kasim Motors 08032442437 Onward Road, Oshogbo, Osogbo, Osun, Nigeria
  20. Peace Motors 08038296740  2 ,Ajobiewe Street, Agidingbi, Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria
  21. Tejumotors Limited 08136938873    299 ,Ikorodu Road, Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria
  22. Big Attitude Car Limited 07068073405 10 B ,Station Road, Port Harcourt, Obio-Akpor, Rivers, Nigeria
  23. Ola Inukan Enterprises 08035663970 1 ,Fagbenro Gate Solanke, Iyana Muda, Ikorodu, Lagos, Nigeria
  24. Ferdinand Kelv Services Limited 08037080181 35 ,Ibrahim Babagida Way, Calabar Municipal, Cross River, Nigeria
  25. Hammed Ajetola Enterprises 08036930817 Esso Road, Bida, Niger, Nigeria
  26. Kelony Investment Company Limited 08033342471 44 ,Coates Street, Ebute Metta, Lagos Mainland, Lagos, Nigeria
  27. Kamarise Investment Limited 07069633716 37 ,Unity Road, Pategi, Kwara, Nigeria
  28. Hats Motors 08055912204   101 ,Ibadan Road, Ijebu Ode, Ijebu East, Ogun, Nigeria
  29. Bello Ventures 0816328899 Km 15 ,Badagry Expressway, Badagry Expressway, Badagry, Lagos, Nigeria
  30. Event Ventures Nigeria 08033802190 Zone 18,156 ,Motorcycle parts Market, Nnewi, Nnewi North, Anambra, Nigeria
  31. Amana Concept Nigeria Limited 08133847996 2 ,Old Airport Road, Bosso, Niger, Nigeria
  32. John Adebayo Motors 08165080027 Tincan Island, Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria
  33. Clement Motors 08063544502 10 ,Admuroof Estate,Salimut Phase 1, Agbado Ijoko, Ifo, Ogun, Nigeria
  34. Alhaji Dash Motors 08036192850  73 ,Ankpa Quarters Road, Makurdi, Benue, Nigeria
  35. Frachuks Limited  08033449474   Km 19 ,Badagry Expressway, Ojo, Lagos, Nigeria
  36. M. K. Usman Motors Nigeria Limited 08033142076 1A ,Makera Road, Kaduna South, Kaduna, Nigeria
  37. Ben
  38. Karmaxx Automobile 08035522733  Plot 1183 ,Sani Abacha Way, Abuja Municipal, Abuja, Nigeria
  39. Lunkem International Limited 08033281448   Plot 3007 ,Rafiu Babatunde Road, Festac Link Road, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos, Nigeria
  40. Ejire Transport Limited 08033549582  Eleyele Estate,Ogo Oluwa Area, Oshogbo, Osogbo, Osun, Nigeria
  41. St Davies Ventures 08038204252     72 ,Hospital Road, Akure South, Ondo, Nigeria
  42. Atobat Royal 08031157060   Shola Atobatele Close, Ogooluwa Estate, Mowe, Ibafo, Ogun, Nigeria 

Source – Internet

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | December 21, 2015

Posted on: 2015 December 21
choose-best-data-plan-nigera

CHOOSING THE BEST DATA PLAN OR BUNDLE IN NIGERIA

CHOOSING THE BEST DATA PLAN OR BUNDLE IN NIGERIA

Most adult Nigerians have to face the challenge of finding the best data plan for their mobile and PC.
In Nigeria with so many Internet Service Providers, ISP and each provider have crafted their own package. More often than not, to maximise profit and target a certain demographic of society.

It can be very frustrating in this modern digital era, you cant send an email or view one because you have run out of Internet Data. To be honest, many of internet Data plans are crafted in a very clever and cunning way.

Afterall, the Data plans providers in Nigeria, their number one goal – is to maximise profit. But they are taking Nigerians for a ride. Usually as an Internet Service Provider, you should have few plans with very few restrictions.

The regulators should look into this, all the DATA Providers in Nigeria, having so many plans with loads of restriction on each. Most of their motto will read to serve customers blah blah. But their data plans or bundle says otherwise.

In this kind of environment, it is important to be in the know. Targets the data or bundle promotion, if there is any. Most data providers runs promotion now and again to lure new customers or keep existing.

Also beware of the small print, the headlines might say huge data for a small fee. But the small print might restrict you, to using the data only at certain time of the day or only on certain devices.
Greenaira Nigerian Classified Ads Site have compiled a list of some of data plans in Nigeria. This meant to serve as a guide only.

Airtel Android

Android 4.5 -4.5GB N3,500
Blackberry
BB Complete Month** 3GB N1,000
Unliminet 5000 2GB N5,000

GLO

My Phone N2,000 3GB 30 Days
So Special N2,500 4.5GB 30 Days
Silver N10,000 11GB 30 Days
Gold N15,000 17GB 30 Days
Platinum N18,000 21GB 30 Days

MTN
1.5GB N3500 30 Days

4.5GB Night plan N2500 30 Days

4.5GB N6500 30 Days

ETISAT
2GB N2,000 30 days
3GB N4,000 30 days
night & weekend (3GB) N4,000 30 days
5GB N6,500 30 days

All the data plans from the different ISP in Nigeria are cleverly crafted with HUGE Caveat on all.
When you can use your data, how and device you can use it on. You should not necessarily go for the cheapest data or bundle package, rather the data plan suitable for your needs with less restrictions.

With cheapest option, you have loads of restrictions and before long. You will be topping up again. You will end up spending more.

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | December 15, 2015

Posted on: 2015 December 15
nigeria ISP REAL SPEED

Nigeria ISP Internet Broadband service providers Real Speed

Nigeria ISP  Internet Broadband  service providers Real Speed

Check Your Real Internet Speed in Nigeria 

There several broadband service providers  in Nigeria, offering various level of internet speed. Some good and some not so good a service.

We all need  fast internet service to  download, upload, watch movie, research or for general browsing.

Slow internet speed can be very frustrating , the service you get from  broadband providers can vary massively.

We have compiled a list of fast internet service providers in Nigeria. This list is just a guide.

Sometimes, it is not about the cost of the service, it depend on the company offering the service. Some company offer good internet speed for a relatively moderate cost.  Some big companies relies on their name and offer a relatively poor service for a higher cost  for   broadband access.

List of ISP broadband internet service providers in Nigeria and their Average download  speed they offer.

PROVIDER LIR 1.4 Mbps

Netcom Africa Limited 1.2 Mbps

Galaxy Backbone Plc 1.3Mbps

MTN Nigeria 3 Mbps

SWIFT NETWORKS LIMITED 2.1 Mbps

MainOne Cable Company 2.3 Mbps

IPNXng 3.7 Mbps

Suburban Telecom 5.2 Mbps

SPECTRANET LIMITED 3.5 Mbps – www.spectranet.com.ng

NGCOM 1.7 Mbps

Wireless Broadband Internet service 875 Kbps

Coollink 2.6 Mbps

Swifttalk Limited (NG) 1.2 Mbps

Mobitel Nigeria Limited 526 Kbps

EMTS Limited / Etisalat Nigeria 1.9 Mbps

Globacom Limited 2 Mbps

Netcom Africa Limited  1.2 Mbps

Airtel Networks Nigeria Ltd  526 Kbps

 

Your actual Browsing speed depends on

End-User Hardware Issues: If you have an old router that just can’t keep up with modern speeds or a poorly configured Wi-Fi connection that’s being slowed down by interference, you won’t actually experience the connection speeds you’re paying for — and that’s not the Internet service provider’s fault.

 

Distance From ISP: The further you are away from your Internet service provider’s hardware, the weaker your signal can become. If you’re in a city, you’re likely to have a faster connection than you would in the middle of the village.

 

Congestion: Congestion from your ISP provider. This is more common in Lagos with  high internet users. When ISP accept more users than their equipment capacity.

This is also true if you share your internet connect at home or in the office with colleagues. You will compete for the available bandwidth.

Time of Day: During  peak hours ( 8am -6pm) you may experience slower speeds at these times. Due to the high volume of users

Throttling; Your Internet service provider may slow down (or “throttle”) certain types of traffic, such as peer-to-peer traffic. Even if they advertise “unlimited” usage, they may slow down your connection for the rest of the month after you hit a certain amount of data downloaded.

 

Server-Side Issues: Your download speeds don’t just depend on your Internet service provider’s advertised speeds. They also depend on the speeds of the servers you’re downloading from and the routers in between. For example, if you’re in the US and experience slowness when downloading something from a website in Europe, it may not be your Internet service provider’s fault at all — it may be because the website in Europe has a slow connection or the data is being slowed down at one of the routers in between you and the European servers.
Many factors can impact Internet connection speed, and it’s hard to know which is the precise problem.

Nevertheless, in real-life usage, you’ll generally experience slower speeds than your Internet service provider advertises.

The majority of internet users in Nigeria  are based in Lagos, next Abuja, Kaduna and other states in Nigeria are barely minimum. This generally means lot of traffic in Lagos state and many users might experience a slower speed compared to other states with low internet users. Nigeria internet  usage  information  is  from Facebook advertising stats.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | December 13, 2015

Posted on: 2015 December 13
nigeria jobs vacancy latest

Nigeria Job Vacancy

 

 

Nigeria  Job   Vacancy

1. European Commission Graduate Trainees recruitment 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/european-commission-graduate-trainees-recruitment-2017

2. Coca-Cola Company Latest Recruitment, January 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/company/coca-cola-company

3. Ongoing recruitment at TTC Mobile Limited in Lagos, ibadan, Kano, Ekiti – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/ongoing-recruitment-at-ttc-mobile-limited-in-lagos-ibadan-kano-ekiti

4. Abuja Electricity Distribution Company (AEDC) Recruitment 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/abuja-electricity-distribution-company-aedc-recruitment-in-abuja

5. University of Lagos Massive Recruitment 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/university-of-lagos-massive-recruitment-2017

6. Ongoing recruitment at Adron Homes and Properties Limited in Lagos, 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/ongoing-recruitment-at-adron-homes-and-properties-limited-in-lagos-2017

7. Graduate Customer Care Representative Recruitment at Juan Industries – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/graduate-customer-care-representative-recruitment-at-juan-industries

8. Dufil Prima Foods Plc Fresh Graduates recruitment, January 2017 – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/dufil-prima-foods-plc-fresh-graduates-recruitment-january-2017

9. Front Desk Officer / Receptionist Job in at First Katalyst Marketing – http://www.jobgurus.com.ng/jobs/view/front-desk-officer-receptionist-job-in-at-first-katalyst-marketing

 

————————————————————

Nigeria Job Vacancy

Positions available

 

– Chef ( Experience with  Local and Continental Dishes)

– Supervisor

– Driver

– Manager

 

For Interview , Ring 08109108111

 

Hotel Details Below

Ed Scob Suites
7 Tade Aranmolate Close
By Williams Close, Aguda, Surulere
Lagos, Nigeria

Office Number Telephone: 018436027, 018436028, 018436029

Email: edscob@yahoo.co.uk

posted – 05/01/2016

—————————————————————-

Nigeria  Job  Vacancy

Positions Required

– 2 driver

– Hotel Supervisor

– 2 Hotel Managers

For full Job description, ring 08109108111

Hotel Details Below

Ed Scob Suites
7 Tade Aranmolate Close
By Williams Close, Aguda, Surulere
Lagos, Nigeria

Office Number Telephone: 018436027, 018436028, 018436029

Email: edscob@yahoo.co.uk

posted – 15/12/2016

———————————————————

 

 

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 25, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 25
lawyers nigeria lagos

LIST OF TOP LAW FIRMS IN NIGERIA

LIST OF TOP LAW FIRMS IN NIGERIA

READ – Greenaira have only  verified the phone numbers on the  list below, use the list at your own discretion.  If you do require a specific service,  do get in touch. We might be able to provide additional information. If you wish to add your business, do get in touch

  1.  A.T. UDECHUKWU & COMPANY 08033045969
  2.  ABIODUN ADESANYA & COMPANY 08023333421
  3.  ABIOLA AYIMONCHE & COMPANY 08023061177
  4.  ADDEH & ASSOCIATES 08033061022
  5. ADEBAYO IDOWU & COMPANY 080230674297.
  6. ADEKOLA MUSTAPHA & CO. 08023401356
  7.  ADEKUNLE KOIKI & COMPANY 08023283407
  8. ADESINE AMAO & COMPANY 08023507869
  9. ADETUNJI OSINOIKI & COMPANY 08023389464
  10. ADIGUN OGUNSEITA & COMPANY 08023062014
  11. ALUYI & COMPANY 08033028437
  12. A-R KADIRI & COMPANY 08033270129
  13. ADENIYI AKINTOLA (SAN) & COMPANY 08037210327
  14. AJAYI-OBE (SAN), CHUKURA & CO. 08023414205
  15. ALADE AGBABIAKA & CO. 08023307783
  16. AL-MAZI CORPORATE CONSULTS LTD 08033525613
  17. AYO OLAWOYIN & COMPANY” 08033046565
  18. A. EKONG BASSEY & ASSOCIATES 08037106662
  19. AZUBUIKE OBIEKWE & COMPANY 08033046048
  20. BAYO JACOBS & COMPANY 08033059774
  21. B.O. BENSON LAW OFFICE 08023127712
  22.  B.O. FADAHUNSI & COMPANY E-ma 0802334022727.
  23. BISI OLATERU-OLAGBEGI & ASSOCIATES 08033347896
  24. BRAINTREE SOLICITORS Website: www.braintreesolicitors.com 08034079728,07028094112
  25.  BIOLA ADIMULA & CO. 08034734901
  26. B.A.M. FASHANU’S LAW CHAMBERS 08029013110
  27. B.O. NWABUEZE & COMPANY 08034036795
  28. BANDELE A. AIKU & COMPANY 08033357797
  29. BAYO OSIPITAN & COMPANY 08037208689
  30. CHIEF G.O. SODIPO & COMPANY 08023410304
  31. CAMARIS LEGAL CONSULT 08023544250, 08078535590
  32. 37. CLARKE, PAIKO & COMPANY 08023233874
  33. CHUMA ANOSIKE & COMPANY 08033297171
  34. CHIEF F.A.O. YUSUF & CO. 08033154488, 08056158530
  35. DALE SOLICITORS 08033076154
  36. DIPO IKPESEYI & COMPANY 08033220632
  37.  DR. J.N. NWODO & COMPANY 08023265893
  38.  E.C.U. UWATA & COMPANY 08023201530
  39. ERASMUS BOLA BADERINWA & CO. 08033508753
  40. EMAN AKWIWU & COMPANY 08033014053
  41. EMEKA ETIABA & COMPANY 08033210400
  42. EQUITY CHAMBERS 08033038063
  43. EZE GEORGE & COMPANY 08033067937
  44. F.O. FAGBOHUNGBE & CO. 08023109264
  45. FOUNTAIN ADVOCATES 08038475504 08023357111
  46.  FUNMINIYI AFUYE & CO. 08034034701, 08023192150
  47. GEORGE JIDEOFOR & COMPANY 08023012562
  48. GEORGE-TAYLOR ASHIRU & COMPANY 0802329261657.
  49. GANI ADETOLA-KASEEM (SAN) & COMPANY 08023220557
  50. GANI FAWEHINMI CHAMBERS 08023133045
  51. I.L. SAMBO & COMPANY 08023103414
  52. IDIGO & COMPANY 08023092668
  53. IDOWU SOFOLA & COMPANY 08033355767
  54. J. EBITEH & COMPANY 08023253262
  55. JOE ABANG & ASSOCIATES 08033246633
  56. K.S. OYELEYE & COMPANY 08023118124
  57. KUNLE ADELEKE & C 08023551119,08055228402
  58.  K.C. OKWU & ASSOCIATES 08023123926
  59. K.T. TURAKI & COMPANY 08033370669
  60. LANIYAN, AKINTUNDE & IBRAHIM 08033086621
  61. LAWFIELDS 08033378362
  62. LAWVIEW ASSOCIATES 08033047427
  63. LIZZY I. IBINYE & COMPANY 08023154994
  64.  LANDMARK PRACTITIONERS 0803306345078.
  65. LATEEF O. FAGBEMI (SAN) COMPANY 08033230521
  66.  LEGAL PARTNERSHIP CONSULT 08033408914
  67. MARINE PARTNERS 08033014162
  68.  MARITIME & COMMERCIAL LAW PARTNERS 08023062732
  69.  MIKE IGBOKWE & COMPANY 08036077777
  70.  MIKE OZEKHOME’S CHAMBER 08033062592
  71.  OBAFUNKE, AKINKUGBE & COMPANY 08033212542
  72.  OBIAGWU & OBIAGWU 08034333111
  73.  OGUGUO & OGUGUO ASSOCIATES 08033064300
  74.  OLUKAYODE BALOGUN 08035350782
  75.  OLADIPO DIYA & CO. 08023040272
  76.  OBIANWU, NWOKEDI & COMPANY 08037239427
  77.  OLA AJALA & COMPANY 08037050364
  78.  OLAWOYIN & OLAWOYIN 08022910779
  79. OMOWALE KUYE & COMPANY 08034365665
  80. P.O. JIMOH-LASISI & ASSOCIATES 08028323876
  81.  PRAXIS LEGAL PRACTITIONERS 08033021862
  82. 99. SAKA OSOMODE & Co. 08023271754
  83.  SOKAN ELUSOGBON & COMPANY 08033039194
  84.  SUI JURIS 08033127175
  85.  SOBO SOWEMIMO & COMPANY 08036667122
  86.  SOFUNDE OSAKWE OGUNDIPE & BELGORE 8022907995
  87.  TEMIDAYO SOKUNBI & CO. 08033015045
  88.  THE METROPOLE PRACTICE 08033358312
  89.  TUNDE ODANYE & COMPANY 08023171997
  90. UDEGBUNAM AMALU & COMPANY” 08033054939
  91. UWAZURIKE & ASSOCIATES 08023145675
  92. UDOETUK & ASSOCIATES 08033139352

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 10, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 10
nigeria-joke

Just For Laughs

 

Letter from a man in Birmingham to his friend in London:
“I was fed up with being burgled and robbed every other day in my neighbourhood. The alarm system was no use so I tore it out and deregistered from our ineffective local Neighbourhood Watch…
Instead, I’ve planted a Afghanistan  flag in each corner of my front garden.
Now, the city police, the National Security Bureau, Scotland Yard, MI-5, MI-6, the CIA and every other intelligence service in Europe are all keeping watch on my house 24x7x365…
I’m followed to and from work every day and my wife too when she goes out shopping.
So no one bothers us at all…
I’ve never felt safer… All thanks to “Afghanistan.”

———————————————–

Nancy: A US doctor said: “Medicine in my country is so advanced that we can take a kidney out of one man, put it in another & have him looking for work in 6 weeks.”

A British doctor said: “That is nothing. We can take a lung out of one person, put it in another & have him looking for work in 4 weeks.”

A Canadian doctor said: “In my country, medicine is so advanced that we can take half a heart out of one person, put it in another & have them both looking for work in 2 weeks.” 

A Nigerian doctor, not to be outdone, says: “u guys are way behind. We just took a man with NO brain, made him President, and now the whole country is looking for work & food”.

 

———————————————

Bob and his Wife 

 

Bob works hard at the office but spends two nights each week bowling, and plays golf every Saturday. His wife thinks he’s pushing himself too hard, so for his birthday she takes him to a local strip club. The doorman at the club greets them and says, ‘Hey, Bob! How ya doin?’

His wife is puzzled and asks if he’s been to this club before. ‘Oh no,’ says Bob. ‘He’s in my bowling league. When they are seated, a waitress asks Bob if he’d like his usual and brings over a Budweiser.

His wife is becoming increasingly uncomfortable and says, ‘How did she know that you drink Budweiser?’ ‘I recognize her, she’s the waitress from the golf club. I always have a Bud at the end of the 1st nine, honey.’
A stripper then comes over to their table, throws her arms around Bob, starts to rub herself all over him and says,
‘Hi Bobby. Want your usual table dance, big boy?’
Bob’s wife, now furious, grabs her purse and storms out of the club. Bob follows and spots her getting into a cab. Before she can slam the door, he jumps in beside her. Bob tries desperately to explain how the stripper must have mistaken him for someone else, but his wife is having none of it.

She is screaming at him at the top of her lungs, calling him every 4 letter word in the book. The cabby turns around and says, ‘Geez Bob, you picked up a real bitch this time.’

———————————————————–

Pastor  and Mobile Food Sellers – Nigeria Joke

A Pastor stopped at a traffic light and three girls: Apple seller, Bread seller and Yam seller pulled by:
Pastor: Apple seller give me one quotation in the bible where Apple is mentioned before I buy.
Apple seller:- The bible said…You are the Apple of my eyes.  “Good!: said Pastor, “I will buy N1000 worth of Apples”.
Pastor: Bread seller give me a bible quotation with bread and I’ll buy
Bread seller: Jesus said “I am the bread of life”.
Pastor: Let me buy N1000 worth of bread.
Pastor: Yam seller give me one quotation with yam and I’ll buy
Yam seller: Jesus said,  l yam that I yam…=)) =)) =)) =))

*********************************************

Lanre and the Priest -Nigeria Jokes

lanre enters a church n finds the priest.

Priest: How may I help you son?

lanre: Im looking for my wife, she said she would be here but as I can see she’s not around. Now that am here, I would like to confess. Then go to the confession area

lanre: forgive me father for I have sinned

Priest: What are your sins my son?

lanre: The other day, I went looking for my wife at her home but she was not there. I found her sister alone, I slept with the sister.

Priest: Oh, that is sin, but at least you came to confess

lanre: Then another day I went looking for her at her aunt’s place but she was not there, I found her cousin alone, I slept with the cousin

Priest: You know that is wrong my son

lanre: Then the other day I went looking for her at her working place. She was not there, I found her colleague alone…

Priest interrupts: Let me guess, you slept with her colleague

lanre: Yes father

Then there was total silence after that.

lanre: Father?

lanre: Fatherrr?

Still no reply

lanre: Father are you dia??

lanre peeps through and finds out that the priest is no longer there . He looks for him and finds him hiding.

lanre: Why are you hiding father?

Priest (shaking with fear): I’ve just realised I’m the only one here and you came looking for your wife

 

 

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 10, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 10
scholarship-nigerians-study

Looking for Scholarship to Study Abroad?

Looking for Scholarship,  checkout Opportunities for Africans website- OFA. The scholarships are fully funded.

 

For more details visit – http://www.opportunitiesforafricans.com/20162017-graduate-institute-master-and-phd-scholarships-for-african-students-to-study-in-switzerland/

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 9, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 9
chevron-nigeria-scholarship

Chevron Study Scholarship – Apply Today

Do you Know any full-time, 100 and 200 level undergrads from ANY state of the Federation studying Medicine/Surgery, Dentistry, Pharmacy or Engineering in a Nigerian University.

Have them apply for the 2015 Agbami Scholarship offered Star Deepwater, a Chevron company via www.scholastica.ng/schemes/Agbami. Application closes midnight 6 Nov 2015! Pls

Share for the benefit of our young students. Thanks!

 

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 7, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 7
nigeriascholarshipCOMMONWEALTH2016

2016 Commonwealth Scholarships for Master’s and PhD study in the UK

2016 Commonwealth Scholarships for Master’s and PhD study in the UK

(Fully Funded) Application Deadline: 19 November 2015
www.opportunitiesforc africans.com/2016-commonwealth-scholarships-for-masters-and-phd-study-in-the-uk-fully-funded/
Please apply… & don’t forget to share the opportunity
1. Australia Award Scholarship (http://australiaawardsindo.or.id)
2. LPDP Scholarsh hip (http://www.beasiswalpdp.org/index.html)
3. DIKTI Scholarship a. Dalam Negeri (http://www.beasiswa.dikti.go.id/dn/)b. Luar Negeri (http://beasiswa.dikti.go.id/ln/)
4. Turkey Government Scholarship (http://www.turkiyeburslari.gov.tr/index.php/en)
5. General Cultural Scholarship India (http://www.iccrindia.net/gereralscheme.html)
6. USA Government Scholarship a. (http://www.aminef.or.id/index.php)b. (http://www.iief.or.id)
7. Netherland Government Scholarship (http://www.nesoindonesia.or.id/beasiswa)
8. Korean Government Scholarship (http://www.niied.go.kr/eng/contents.do…)
9. Belgium Government Scholarship (http://www.vliruos.be/4273.aspx)
10. Israel … … xxx
11. Sciences Po France (http://formation.sciences-po.fr/…/the-emile-boutmy-scholars…)
12. Utrecht University Netherland (http://www.uu.nl/…/grantsandscholarships/Pages/utrechtexcel…)
13. Prasetya Mulya Business School Indonesia (http://www.pmbs.ac.id/s2/scholarship.php?lang=ENG)
14. Brunei Darussalam Government Scholarship (http://www.mofat.gov.bn/index.php/announcement)
15. Monbugakusho Scholarship Japan (http://www.id.emb-japan.go.jp/sch.html)
16. Paramadina University Master Fellowship Indonesia (https://gradschool.paramadina.ac.id/…/paramadina-medco-fell…)
17. PPM School of Management Indonesia (http://ppm-manajemen.ac.id/beasiswa-penuh-s2-mm-reguler/)
18. University of Twente Netherland (http://www.utwente.nl/internationa…/scholarshipsandgrants/…/)
19. Sweden Government Scholarship (http://www.studyinsweden.se/Scholarships/)
20. Chinese Government Scholarship (http://www.csc.edu.cn/laihua/scholarshipdetailen.aspx…)
21. Taiwan Government Scholarship (http://www.studyintaiwan.org/taiwan_scholarships.html)
22. United Kingdom Government SCholarship (http://www.chevening.org/indonesia/)
23. Panasonic Scholarship Japan (http://panasonic.net/citizensh…/scholarships/…/requirements/)
24. Ancora Foundation Scholarship (http://ancorafoundation.com)
25. Asian Public Intellectuals Fellowship Japan (http://www.api-fellowships.org/body/)
26. AUN/SEED-Net Scholarship (http://www.seed-net.org/index.php)
27. Art Asia Major Scholarship Korea National University of Arts (http://eng.karts.ac.kr:81/karts/board/list.jsp…)
28. Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University Japan (http://www.apu.ac.jp/home/life/index.php?content_id=30)
29. Seoul National University Korea (http://en.snu.ac.kr/…/gradu…/scholarships/before-application)
30. DIKTIS Overseas Scholarship (http://www.pendis.kemenag.go.id/beasiswaln/)
31. Honjo International Scholarship Foundation Japan (http://hisf.or.jp/english/sch-f/)
32. IDB Merit Scholarship Programme for High Technology (http://www.isdb.org/irj/portal/anonymous…)
33. International HIV & Drug Use Fellowship USA (http://www.iasociety.org/fellowship.aspx)
34. Nitori International Scholarship Foundation Japan (http://www.nitori-shougakuzaidan.com/en/)
35. School of Government and Public Policy Indonesia (http://sgpp.ac.id/pages/financial-conditions)
36. Inpex Scholarship Foundation Japan
37. Asia University Taiwan (http://ciae.asia.edu.tw/AdmissionsScholarship.html)
38. Macquaire University Australia (http://www.mq.edu.au/…/macquarie_university_international_…/ .

Do take a look and decide for yourself please. Thanks.

Pls share for the benefit of our youth.

Comments:

Read More...

Posted by: | November 2, 2015

Posted on: 2015 November 2
Page 10 of 1312345678910111213